?

Log in

BBDolly

> recent entries
> calendar
> friends
> profile
> previous 20 entries

Monday, September 26th, 2005
12:16 pm
HEy everything has been going good lately i mean all the same shit with the high school everyone is a bia and i mean every one like OMG girls just make things up lately and ontop of that the guys that all used to be my really good friends are starting to act like the girls but that highschool drama i recon whatever I am above that beyond that i dont mess with it any more i just keep my own life and let everyone else fight in theirs well i got to go the bell ragn buh bye
Comments: *betsey!!*.
Monday, May 23rd, 2005
9:14 pm - I hate me
I hate me i hate who i am and who i have been i hate what i have been doing or what has been going ON i wish i could just stop i wish i could just not want i dont want to feel anymore i dont want to think or hear or see she says that i am stupid well maybe i am but that is me and i USED to like me this doesnt make anysence my papas soo sick he is gonna die soon i dont know how soon but soon and i cant live the way i ahve been everyone hates me and all he people i thought mattered dont NO one does it seems as if i have a few people that i cared about that i shouldnt have ever even thought about and the few people id ont want to care about or think that they dont care about me they do and i hurt them i hurt everyone i cant stand this its over I cant possibly do this anymore i started takeing that medicine i started to feel again then i just went the sameway i always am i am immortal i dont feel i cant feel i cant empathise i feel dead not Physical but emotional LIKE i am just walking through a story book reading out what happens i cant feel it cuz i am not really and truely here i am NOT a part of THIS world anymore I have lost all ALL i can say i used to have I have lost it SO just give up on me dont act like i matter bcuz i dont I cant say anyone matters anymore The onyl thing that matters to me now is to get the feeling back i want to see someone crying and feel sry again i want to see someone happy and feel good for them i dont want to just BE anymore I NEEEEED to feel

current mood: NOTHING
Comments: *betsey!!*.
Tuesday, May 17th, 2005
6:14 pm
Me and harrison broke up and thats about it i dont feel so good about it but whatever

current mood: BLEHHH
Comments: *betsey!!*.
Saturday, May 14th, 2005
12:24 am - Today
Its the day b4 prom my boyfriend was in a bad moos most of the day and like always he seemed to take it out on me and then he couldnt tell me summin but thats nuttin knew it is one of the few down side to haveing a casual relationship with someone even though there are more freedoms on your side there are on there side to BLEH then we went to dinner with harrison moms and her bf and it was so much fun it was the first time i really opened up to his family martys really funny and harrisons mom and me have ALOT in common well gtg get some sleep bye

current mood: hehe
Comments: *betsey!!*.
Friday, May 6th, 2005
2:59 pm - Yeah
Today I have had the worst day in the world. I couldnt feel mybody the whole first half of the day i dont knwo hwy but i just couldnt my breathing has also been really abnormal and i am spaced out I think it is cuz i took that concerta i hadent had that in a wile i had learned to handle my dis orders by my self then i took it and my body went all crayz
The only thing good about today is the fact that i am going to be able to hang out with harrycannon tonight I MISS HIM when we arent together anyways i spent all of 2nd period and half of first lunch in the guidance office TRYING TO calm down cuz i was gonna have a astma attack and then when i finally comed down we realizedcd thay had my mess all mucked up i was like wtf so we fixed it my schedule that is well after that i went to science and that was normaly sept i wanted to cry alot then here in mr kellys room actually i cam in mr kellys room crying so he let me sit in the other room it has to be the worst feeling in the world to knwo that summin has gone terribly wrong and yet u dotn knwo what it is and u are soo sad that u cant concentrate on anything BUt u dont understand y u are say I mean i have a great guy and i have rach who is like the bestest best friend ever BUT i havent slept in 48 hours and i only ate last night for the first time in like two days cuz harry asked me to well i am gonna go the bell is gona ring like ina little wile MWAH

current mood: I AM NEVER GONNA UNDERSTAND
Comments: *betsey!!*.
Thursday, May 5th, 2005
7:19 pm - Sitting here
Doing the same old same old at harry's house waiting for his moms to get home so i can look through her old antique jewelry so i can pick summin out to wear with my prom dress. Being as i love old things like that i am really excited i wish she would come home like now but yea Harrys moms like me a lot i think. Anyways Harry is being a gay ass mofo and trying to get me to get off the computer so i am gonna go i will ttygl

current mood: I am soo freaking hyper
Comments: *betsey!!*.
Monday, May 2nd, 2005
8:16 pm - MY harry
YEa so things are good me and harrison are good and i have a few great friends to talk with. Being as i dont want many cuz alot of friends means alot of bs but the ones i have are true so i love that and i love my friends but yea so life is pretty decent today my pops had a stroke i am worried about him but the doctors say he is gonna be fien but soemtimes those damn doctors dont know what the fuck they are talking about they could say he is ok and he would still die tomorrow so they are fucking crazy but i hope he does end up ok he isnt parralized or anything so yea i guess he will be fine and i think i just need to stop thinking negative.

current mood: negativeity is my thing today
Comments: *betsey!!*.
Wednesday, April 6th, 2005
8:17 pm - Brittany MEMEMEME
OMG BLAIR BLAIR BLAIR BLAIR BLAIR
hehehehe my man hehe

current mood: HEHE
Comments: 2 *Heavens to* s -*betsey!!*.
Friday, April 1st, 2005
1:09 am - LIFe sucks so bad
Hell cant be much worst
Comments: *betsey!!*.
Tuesday, March 15th, 2005
10:15 pm - Todya
Today was wierd first off i forgot a skirt rach was supposed to have
then i had miss gena ask e if i wanted a job and i started today then a baby threw up all over me on my first day but it was ok i didnt mind so much it was just a baby and then i came home and heard my baby was haveing a boys weekend and i wouldnt get to see him then i called back and his bro said that jon changed him mind and wanted me and kasey to stay the night so that waskinda confuseing and then i finish my homework and now i am on here cuz i had to just let everything out

current mood: hehe
Comments: *betsey!!*.
Thursday, March 3rd, 2005
3:41 pm
Napoleon
You are Napoleon Dyanamite and a buttload of gangs
are trying to recruit you.


Which Napoleon Dynamite character are you?
brought to you by Quizilla






OHHHH this is soo cool i am the coolest person in the world. ( and so is kristen.!!!!)YEA so i am nepolean dynamite hehe

current mood: HEHEHEHE
Comments: *betsey!!*.
3:32 pm - Shit has happened
So much stuff has happened since i stoped writeing in this durn thing
well i have been dateing again and not luigi so that is good also i have felling in love agian. Life is good. Me and my nana have been fighting alot lately. I think she is going crazy cuz she is old. YEa oh yea ok so yea jonathon paul noel pannachia is the guys name. I Lovew him todath but i have for a long time we are always off and on we have gone out like 1 hudred times so yea and now thati have my car it works.

current mood: YAYAYAYAY
Comments: *betsey!!*.
Saturday, February 12th, 2005
7:55 pm - Yaay
Hey today i got my ear peirced in two places. they were both in my cartilage in one ear it is soo cool

current mood: WOO pretty colors
Comments: *betsey!!*.
Friday, February 11th, 2005
9:06 pm - OK
OK no one checks this anymore i dont knwo so whatever i am getting my ear peirced tomorrow.

current mood: WOOOhafhklashbfjhl;d
Comments: 1 *Heavens to* -*betsey!!*.
Thursday, February 10th, 2005
4:01 pm - BLahh blahh
So yea today was good till i was told that i might get my cell taken away from me then i found out that i have to pay for some of it out of my allowance which is only like 20 dollars a week and that just sucks cuz i wont have any money at all to ride around and now i am helping liz with her earlychildhoos stuff so i have to go luv u guys

current mood: woohoo
Comments: 1 *Heavens to* -*betsey!!*.
Wednesday, February 9th, 2005
9:31 pm - OHH
u know i just realzed life is so much bettter when u dont envolve people that are stupid

current mood: oooooooo
Comments: *betsey!!*.
7:03 pm - OMG
What ever it has been a full 24 hours and some chage with out any nicotine or tobacco so yea i am quiting and it feels really good

current mood: woo rainbows
Comments: *betsey!!*.
Tuesday, February 8th, 2005
1:55 pm - NO alot to talk about
I dont have much to talk aobut as u can see but i mean shit happens and my life is happening so u know. WELll i guess i just wanted to let everyone know i am still alive
Comments: *betsey!!*.
Monday, February 7th, 2005
9:56 pm - OK
SO tuday was really good till i got home and rach left cuz up until she left it was good. After she let i found out somethings about some people that i didnt wantt to knwo and now i am really really really really really really pissed off so if anyone has anything to say to me that is even a little cross dont do it now cuz i am liable to go off and pop u with my nines

current mood: so mad i can taste it
Comments: *betsey!!*.
Sunday, February 6th, 2005
9:18 pm - YEa so
Yesturday was good i got new clothes. i spent time with my nana. All in all pretty good. Sept me and a friend got into a fight not that it was any big deal i disagreed with her she went crazy then she blocked me yea reall mature aye. OH yea on top of that she told me that i ruined my life and she is actually the one whom caused me most of my greif but once i agian they are just her words and i have learned to disregard her words becuze she doesnt mean half of what she says. after that i went ang got uigi we went to my moms it was fun we played video games and watched tv and them went to bed and then woke up and watched some more tv. NOThing else happened for those of u whom like to asume lol we had alot of fun just chillin. anyways he let me barrow this game and it is like totally kick ass. OH yea and i havent had a cigerrette in like 24 hours wich is soo cool. yea i know i rock. anyways so that is hwo it has been lately and that is it but whatever ttygl buh bye.

current mood: I feel so me
Comments: *betsey!!*.
> previous 20 entries
> top of page
LiveJournal.com